LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter, 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX/LX, Multi-mode

- By LINDY
410.88 New In stock
List Price: $410.88 Free Shipping

Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 5 to 10 days.

Only 2 left in stock - Order Now.

Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50/125m multi-mode cable, 220m using 62.5/125m multi-mode cable. Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex).


Features :
  • 1000Base-T (copper) to 1000Base-SX/LX (fiber)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
  • Connectors: LC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper)
  • fiber Type: Multi-mode
  • Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50/125m multi-mode cable, 220m using 62.5/125m multi-mode cable
  • Network data transfer rate: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
  • Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
  • External power supply 5V DC, 2A
  • Dimensions: 74 x 102 x 22mm (WxDxH)




  • Product Code: 25116
    SKU: TCTC-25116

    Write a review

    Your Name:


    Your Email:


    Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

    Rating: Bad           Good

    Enter the code in the box below:



    YOU MAY ALSO CONSIDER
    All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2022. virventures.com